Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay

  • 61 m²

Set in União de Freguesias do Centro, which is a great choice for travellers interested in architecture, wine and city walks, 13 minutes' walk from Rotunda da Boavista Park, the spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The 1-bedroom apartment features a balcony and a dining area complete with ironing facilities and air conditioning, as well as a multi-channel TV. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment also has an equipped kitchen fitted with an oven and a dishwasher.

The 61 m² apartment lies only a few steps from Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Lapa Catholic Church. The centre of Porto is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment is also 2.1 km from Rio Douro. This accommodation is 150 metres from Figueiroa bus stop and 20 minutes' stroll from São Bento train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay
Host Wise - Colourful Cozy Flat
Mobile-only price

Host Wise - Colourful Cozy Flat

7.2
Good 9 reviews
7 m from property
USD 121 USD 109
per night
Livingporto Boavista
Mobile-only price

Livingporto Boavista

9.2
Superb 196 reviews
55 m from property
USD 172 USD 155
per night
Cosy Minimalist Duplex
Mobile-only price

Cosy Minimalist Duplex

78 m from property
USD 229 USD 206
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    14 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number179291/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment placed?
      This spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment is set in União de Freguesias do Centro, which is a great choice for travellers interested in architecture, wine and city walks, only a 13-minute walk from Rotunda da Boavista Park.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment?
      Popular spots near Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment include Flores street, Rotunda da Boavista Park, Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Lapa Catholic Church, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment?
      Guests of this spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Dining venues near this apartment include Restaurante Feito Em Casa and Adega Figueiroa restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment accommodate pets?
      This spacious Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment?
      At Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    14 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy Porto Home With Ac By Lovelystay

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close